Privacy Policy

I. Privacy Policy Statement

In order to protect personal privacy, BioMed Technology Holdings Limited (referred to hereafter as the ‘We’ or the ‘Company’) will be in accordance with the Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance to ensure the security and privacy of your personal information. 

II. Personal Information Collection and Types of Personal Data Collected

The website will only collect personal information under your voluntary provision for specific purposes, such as making inquiries, purchasing online products, etc. The personal information collection includes but not limited to your name, telephone number, fax number, email and mailing address. If you are under 18, you must obtain the consent from parents or guardians before disclosing any of your personal data to us. 

III. Purposes of Collecting Your Personal Data

We may use any personal data provided by you to enable us to provide the following services:

To process your inquiries;

To process your purchase requests, and send the products to you;

After receiving your agreement or consent, we may communicate, send activity/seminar invitations, collect comments, or carry out related advertising and promotions to you, etc;

For researches on our customers and service receivers.

IIII. Disclosure of Personal Data

We will store your personal information into the customer service system of our company. Only authorized personnel are able to review the information. Without your permission, we will not disclose your personal information to any third party service provider. 

V. Access and Correction of Personal Information

As the owner of your information, you have the right to request access and change your personal data in any of our records. If you wish to collect or correct your information, please contact us at +852 2151-0626. 

VI. Amendment of Privacy Policy Statement

We may amend the above privacy policy statement accordingly. You should review the latest information on this website.